b&wssc

GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS B&WSSC

  • Mrs. Vandana Luthra
    Founder & Co-Chairperson, VLCC
    Chairperson and Founder
  • Dr. Blossom Kochar
    The Blossom Kochhar Group of Companies
    Co-Chaiperson, B&WSSC
  • Ms. Gurpreet Seble
    Nail Spa by Gurpreet
    Treasurer, B&WSSC
  • Ms. Monica Bahl
    B&WSSC
    CEO
  • Mr. Gaurav Kapoor
    Senior Head - Industry Partnership, CSR Engagements, Media & Advocacy - NSDC
    NSDC Representative
  • Mr. Sougata Roy Choudhury
    Industry Led & Industry Managed Organisation
    CII National Committee Skill Development
  • Ms. Seema Gopujkar
    Association of Beauty Therapy and Cosmetology
  • Ms. Gayathri Vasudevan
    LabourNet Services Pvt Ltd
  • Mr. R. Gopalakrishnan
    Cavin Care
  • Mr. Vikram Bhatt
    Enrich Salons & Academy
    Enrich Salons & Academy
  • Ms. Madhumita Saikia
    All Assam Aestheticians Association
  • Ms. Richa Aggarwal
    Cleopatra
  • Dr. Sangeeta Chauhan
    All India Hair and Beauty Association
  • Dr. Vishesh Nayak
    Stars Cosmetics (India) Pvt. Ltd.
  • Mr. Sumit Israni
    Geetanjali Salon
  • Mr. Ankur Jain
    Vibes Healthcare Limited
  • Mr. Ritesh Reddy Mastipuram
    O2 Spa & O2 Skills
  • Mr. Ravi Mittal
    Make up Studio
  • Mr. Anil Pant
    Lakme Academy Powered by Aptech (LAPA)
  • Mr. Vinayak Gawande
    Talwalkars
  • Mr. Anand Dureja
    Urban Company
  • Ms. Prajakta Paranjapye
    B&WSSC
    Butic Institute of Beauty Therapy and Hairdressing
  • Ms. Elisha Chauhan
    B&WSSC
    Exclusive Salon
  • Mr. C.K Kumaravel
    B&WSSC
    Naturals
  • Ms. Gita Ramesh
    B&WSSC
    Kairali Ayurveda
  • Dr. R.M. Nair
    B&WSSC
    Bapu Nature Cure Hospital and Yogashram
  • Ms. Samantha Kochhar
    B&WSSC
    Aroma Magic
  • Mrs. Richa Jain
    B&WSSC
    Unique Slim Point
  • Ms. Aarti Amrendra
    B&WSSC
    Arti Salon
  • Ms. Joban Mani
    B&WSSC
    Nail Pro
  • Ms. Gayatri Divecha
    B&WSSC
    Godrej
  • Mr. Chirag Sethi
    B&WSSC
    Classic Fitness
  • Ms. Nalini Kalra
    B&WSSC
    Christine Valmy
  • Ms. Kalyani Umrani
    B&WSSC
    Impression Hair & Beauty Clinic Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ms. Leena Khandekar
    B&WSSC
    International Lee’s Beauty and Spa Institute
  • Ms. Chandra Kiran Kaur Bawa
    B&WSSC
    IOSIS Wellness
  • Ms. Bharti Taneja
    B&WSSC
    Alps Cosmetic Clinic
  • Ms Vaishali Shah
    Beauty & Salon
    LTA School of Beauty
  • Ms. Anuradha Chapiyala
    B&WSSC
    Anoo's Electrolysis & Obesity (P) Ltd.
  • Mr. Rahul Bhalchandra
    B&WSSC
    Balachandran, YLG
  • Mr. Uday Takke
    B&WSSC
    Uday Takke's Hair & Skin Institution Pvt Ltd
  • Mr. Kaizzad Capadia
    B&WSSC
    K 11 Academy of Fitness
  • Mrs. Bhakti Sapke
    B&WSSC
    International School of Aesthetics & Spa
  • Mr. Dinesh Sood
    B&WSSC
    Orane Beauty Academy
  • Mr. Munish Bajaj
    B&WSSC
    Tress Lounge